Free company profile — no paywall, no login
TAY Safety Ltd.
Perth, Regatul Unit
TAY Safety Ltd., Perth, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: SC410050 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
6.600,00 £ Estimate
2015201620172018201920202021202320242025
Financials
| Indicator | 30.11.2015 | 30.11.2016 | 30.11.2017 | 30.11.2018 | 30.11.2019 | 30.11.2020 | 30.11.2021 | 30.11.2022 | 30.11.2023 | 30.11.2024 | 30.11.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 381,00 £ | 314,00 £ | 2.101,00 £ | 1.122,00 £ | 385,00 £ | 240,00 £ | 185,00 £ | −1.009,00 £ | 289,00 £ | 1.510,00 £ | 1.120,00 £ |
| Umsatz | 3.200,00 £e | 2.800,00 £e | 9.900,00 £e | 6.600,00 £e | 3.200,00 £e | 2.400,00 £e | 2.000,00 £e | — | 2.700,00 £e | 8.000,00 £e | 6.600,00 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | −12,5 %e | 75,9 %e | 27,3 %e | 0 %e | −3,8 %e | −33 %e | — | — | 196,3 %e | 56,3 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | 155,00 £ | 1.931,00 £ | 1.074,00 £ | 175,00 £ | 101,00 £ | 115,00 £ | −1.053,00 £ | 280,00 £ | 1.510,00 £ | 1.075,00 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | 49,4 % | 91,9 % | 95,7 % | 45,5 % | 42,1 % | 62,2 % | — | 96,9 % | 100 % | 96 % |
| Kassenbestand | — | 2.970,00 £ | 8.747,00 £ | 4.525,00 £ | 2.320,00 £ | 3.152,00 £ | 2.603,00 £ | 1.611,00 £ | 1.948,00 £ | 3.120,00 £ | 3.124,00 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | 1.776,00 £e | −857,00 £e | −899,00 £e | −74,00 £e | 14,00 £e | −1.168,00 £e | 1.333,00 £e | 1.230,00 £e | −435,00 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | 17,9 %e | −13 %e | −28,1 %e | −3,1 %e | 0,7 %e | — | 49,4 %e | 15,4 %e | −6,6 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | 92 %e | −79,8 %e | −513,7 %e | −73,3 %e | 12,2 %e | — | 476,1 %e | 81,5 %e | −40,5 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | — | 2.400,00 £e | 2.000,00 £e | — | 2.700,00 £e | 8.000,00 £e | 6.600,00 £e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −7,7 %e | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-11-30 | 2017-11-30 | 2018-11-30 | 2019-11-30 | 2020-11-30 | 2021-11-30 | 2022-11-30 | 2023-11-30 | 2024-11-30 | 2025-11-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | -483 | 1.204 | 869 | -720 | -494 | -185 | -1.241 | 243 | 1.510 | 882 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 314 | 2.101 | 1.122 | 385 | 240 | 185 | -1.009 | 289 | 1.510 | 1.120 |
| Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Eingesetztes Kapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 797 | 897 | 253 | 1.105 | 734 | 370 | 232 | 46 | — | 238 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 2.970 | 8.747 | 4.525 | 2.320 | 3.152 | 2.603 | 1.611 | 1.948 | 3.120 | 3.124 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | 3.453 | 7.543 | 4.036 | 3.395 | 4.000 | 2.788 | 3.237 | 2.092 | 2.000 | 2.616 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | 159 | 170 | 48 | 210 | 139 | 70 | 44 | 9 | — | 45 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 155 | 1.931 | 1.074 | 175 | 101 | 115 | -1.053 | 280 | 1.510 | 1.075 |
| Aktienkapital | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 55 | 1.831 | 974 | 75 | 1 | 15 | -1.153 | 180 | 1.410 | 975 |
| Eigenkapital | 155 | 1.931 | 1.074 | 175 | 101 | 115 | -1.053 | 280 | 1.510 | 1.075 |
| Anlagenmaschinen | 797 | 897 | 253 | 1.105 | 734 | 370 | 232 | 46 | 10.515 | 238 |
| Umlaufvermögen | — | 8.747 | 4.905 | 2.675 | 3.506 | 2.603 | 1.996 | 2.335 | 3.510 | 3.498 |
| Schuldner | — | — | 380 | 355 | 354 | — | 385 | 387 | 390 | 374 |
| Übrige Schuldner | — | — | 380 | 355 | 354 | — | 385 | 387 | 390 | 374 |
History
Kapital: 100,00 £
10.11.2013 Kapital: 100,00 £
Direktor Michael Martin
01.02.2013 Direktor Michael Herman Martin
Eintragung
26.10.2011 Eintragung
FAQ — TAY Safety Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al TAY Safety Ltd.?
- TAY Safety Ltd. is registered under the number SC410050 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is TAY Safety Ltd. registered?
- TAY Safety Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Perth, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al TAY Safety Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of TAY Safety Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | TAY Safety Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Perth |
| registration_authority_entity_id | SC410050 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 103 Perth Road |
| legal_postal_code | PH2 6JL |
| headquarters_city | Perth |
| headquarters_postal_code | PH2 6JL |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6121089786 |
| source | registry |